RHS Tatton Park Medals Introduced

No comment 27 views


 


 

 


 

RHS Tatton Park 2012


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Title: Nature Squared

Constructed by: Reaseheath School

Designed by: Jane Houghton – Pupil Member, Robert Frost – Pupil Member & Reaseheath School Yr 2 college students


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Title: A Jail Backyard for Rehabilitation via Wellbeing

Sponsored by: Enviromesh

Constructed by: Butler Landscapes, Thorn Cross

Designed by: Katharine Wills – Pre-Registered Member,


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Title: Time &Tide: Caldwell’s & Canute

Constructed by: WAP Lawton & Son Ltd and Cheshire Gardens Belief Volunteers

Designed by: Jacquetta Menzies MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: BRONZE

Title: The Fashionable Romantics

Sponsored by: Chalon Kitchens, Pure Paving

Constructed by: Carolyn R Hardern Backyard Design, S3i Stainless Metal Options, Ok&S Nursery, Andrew Collin, Mottershead Paving, Redwood Stone, Greenwood Oak Ltd

Designed by: Carolyn Hardern – Pre Registered Member


 

 


 

RHS Hampton Court docket 2012


Image

Award: GOLD & BEST SHOW GARDEN

Title: Bridge Over Troubled Water

Sponsored by: Astellas Pharma Ltd

Constructed by: Neale Richards Ltd

Designed by: Anoushka Feiler – Pre-Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: GOLD

Title: Las Mariposas (Hopes of a Nicaraguan woman)

Constructed by: Greenhaven Landscapes

Designed by: Robert Kennett – Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: GOLD & BEST CONCEPTUAL GARDEN

Title: Gentle on the Finish of the Tunnel

Constructed by: Landscaping Options Ltd

Designed by: Matthew Childs – Pre Registered Member


 

 


ImageImage

Award: SILVER GILT

Title: The Coral Desert

Constructed by: Pure Parts Panorama

Designed by: Antonia Younger – Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Title: Azorean Backyard

Constructed by: JDC Gardens Ltd

Designed by: Stephan Corridor – Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Title: The Italian Job

Constructed by: Jack Dunckley’s Landascape Design with Greenscape Property & Backyard Administration Ltd

Designed by: Jack Dunckley – Pupil Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Title: Celebration & Jubilation

Sponsored by: John D Wooden & Co, Gaze Burvill, Scotscape, Urbis, Hearth & Iron

Constructed by: Landscaping Options Ltd

Designed by: Jayne Thomas – Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Title: Summer time within the Backyard

Constructed by: Arun Landscaping Ltd

Designed by: Mike Harvey – Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: BRONZE

Title: Previous & New

Sponsored by: Made in Oak, Wiltshire Stone

Constructed by: Imogen Cox Associates

Designed by: Imogen Cox – Pre Registered Member


 

 


 

RHS Chelsea 2012 SGD Stand


 

Present Gardens 2012


Image

Award: GOLD & Greatest in Present

Class: Present Backyard

Title: The Brewin Dolphin Backyard

Sponsored by: Brewin Dolphin

Designed by: Cleve West MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: GOLD

Class: Present Backyard

Title: The M&G Backyard

Sponsored by: M&G Investments

Designed by: Andy Sturgeon FSGD


 

 


Image

Award: GOLD

Class: Present Backyard

Title: The Homebase Backyard

Sponsored by: Homebase

Designed by: Joe Swift MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Class: Present Backyard

Title: A Celebration of Caravanning

Sponsored by: The Caravan Membership

Designed by: Jo Thompson Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT & PEOPLE’S CHOICE

Class: Present Backyard

Title: The Arthritis Analysis UK

Sponsored by: Arthritis Analysis UK

Designed by: Thomas Hoblyn MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Class: Present Backyard

Title: Rooftop Office of Tomorrow

Sponsored by: RBS in affiliation with Walworth Backyard Farm

Designed by: Patricia Fox MSGD


 

 


 

Artisan Gardens 2012


Image

Award: GOLD & PEOPLE’S CHOICE

Class: Artisan Backyard

Title: The Bronte Backyard TBC

Sponsored by: Welcome to Yorkshire

Designed by: Tracy Foster MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Class: Artisan Backyard

Title: The Plankbridge Backyard

Sponsored by: Plankbridge Dorset Hutmakers

Designed by: Jonathan Smith Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Class: Artisan Backyard

Title: The APCO Backyard

Sponsored by: APCO Worldwide

Designed by: Ruth Willmott Pre Registered Member


 

 


 

Contemporary Gardens 2012


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: Renault Backyard

Sponsored by: Renault UK

Designed by: James Basson Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER GILT

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: The Gentle Machine

Sponsored by: Humko Ltd

Designed by: Tomaz Bavdez Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: TBC

Sponsored by: Nameless Donors

Designed by: Chris Gutteridge MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: SILVER

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: The Bradstone Panache Backyard

Sponsored by: Bradstone

Designed by: Caroline E Butler Pre Registered Member


 

 


Image

Award: BRONZE

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: TBC

Sponsored by: Southern Water

Designed by: Nicolas Dexter MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: BRONZE

Class: Contemporary Gardens

Title: The QR Code Backyard

Designed by: Shelley Mosco Pre Registered Member

Sponsor by: Scotscape Ltd and Treebox Ltd


 

 


 

Tradestand Gardens 2012


Image

Award: CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

Class: Tradestand Backyard

Title: The ‘Glasshouse Backyard’

Sponsored by: The English Glasshouse firm & Aga

Designed by: Chris Deakin MSGD & Jason Lock MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: COMMENDATION

Class: Tradestand Backyard

Title: The Society of Backyard Designers

Sponsored by: Stockscape; TimberTech; Gloster; Bowles & Wyer

Designed by: Amanda Patton MSGD


 

 


Image

Award: COMMENDATION

Class: Tradestand Backyard

Title: Traveller’s Finds

Sponsored by: Traveller’s Finds

Designed by: Tiggy Lessner, Pre Registered Member


 

 


 

 


 

 


 

 


 

 


 

 


قالب وردپرس

author
Author: 

    Leave a reply "RHS Tatton Park Medals Introduced"